Connect with us

GLOBAL BRAND AWARD WINNERS 2024

AIRLINE AND AVIATION AWARDS
Award TitlesRegionCompany Name
Best Airline BrandAustraliaQantas Airways
Best Low-Cost AirlineAustraliaJetstar Airways
Best Airline BrandAzerbaijanAzerbaijan Airlines
Best Airline for Customer ServiceBrazilAzul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras
Fastest Growing Low-Cost Airline BrandCanadaAir Canada Rouge
Best Airline for Customer ServiceChinaHainan Airlines
Best Airline BrandFijiFiji Airways
Best Luxury Brand - AviationGCCALTANFEETHI
Best Airline StaffGlobalSingapore Airlines
Best Premium Economy Class AirlineGlobalVirgin Atlantic
Leading Airline BrandJapanAll Nippon Airways
Best Cabin CrewMalaysiaMalaysia Airlines
Best Customer Centric Airline BrandMiddle EastEmirates
Best Airline BrandNew ZealandAir New Zealand
Excellence in Airline Sustainability InitiativesPacificAircalin
Leading Airport Management BrandSingaporeChangi Airport Group
Best Airline BrandSouth East AsiaMalaysia Airlines
Best Airline BrandThailandThai Airways International
Best Airline Brand for CSR InitiativeUnited StatesSpirit Airlines
Leading Airline BrandUnited StatesAmerican Airlines
AUTOMOBILE AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Best Premium Car of the YearAsiaBMW
Best Electronics and Automobiles BrandBangladeshJamuna Electronics & Automobiles Limited
Best Selling Car BrandDenmarkPeugeot
Minivan of the YearEuropeFiat Chrysler
Innovation Excellence Award for Automobile ManufacturingGermanyVolkswagen Group
Excellence in Design for Luxury VehiclesGermanyMercedes-Benz
Best Performance SedanGermanyAudi
Most Innovative Vehicle
Manufacturer
GlobalTesla
Best Luxury SUVGlobalJaguar
Innovation in Performance EngineeringGlobalPorsche
Most Affordable Vehicle ManufacturerIndiaTata Motors
Excellence in Sustainable ManufacturingJapanToyota
Most Innovative Hybrid Vehicle ManufacturerJapanHonda
Most Fuel-Efficient Vehicle ManufacturerJapanNissan
Best Car ManufacturerSouth KoreaKia
Best Motorcycle BrandSouthEast AsiaYamaha
Excellence in Design and PerformanceSwedenVolvo
Innovation in Safety FeaturesUnited StatesFord
BANKING/FINANCE AWARDS
Award TitlesRegionCompany Name
Best CSR BankAngolaBFA - Banco de Fomento Angola
Best Customer Centric Banking BrandAngolaBFA - Banco de Fomento Angola
Best Private Banking BrandArgentinaGalicia Bank
Best Customer-Centric Banking BrandArmeniaAcba bank
Best Bank for Agriculture FinancingArmeniaAcba bank
Most Reliable Savings BankAustriaErste Group
Leading Corporate BankAzerbaijanPASHA Bank
Best Private BankBoliviaBanco Mercantil Santa Cruz S.A.
Best BankBotswanaFirst Capital Bank Botswana
Best Customer-Centric Banking BrandBotswanaFirst Capital Bank Botswana
Most Preferred Banking BrandBrazilBanco BOCOM BBM
Most Reliable Banking BrandCanadaRoyal Bank of Canada
Best Banking BrandChileScotiabank Chile
Best Corporate BankColombiaBBVA en Colombia
Best Digital BankCosta RicaDavivienda Costa Rica
Best Private BankDenmarkRingkjøbing Landbobank A/S
Best Multi-Service BankDominican RepublicBanco de Reservas
Most Innovative Banking BrandEcuadorBanco Pichincha
Best Mobile Banking BrandEgyptNational Bank of Egypt
Best CSR BankEgyptNational Bank of Egypt
Best Marketing CampaignEgyptNational Bank of Egypt
Best SME Banking BrandGhanaUBA Ghana
Best Digital Banking BrandGhanaUBA Ghana
Best Green Banking InitiativeGhanaUBA Ghana
Best Virtual BankHong KongMox Bank Limited
Best BankHong KongHSBC
Best International BankHong KongDBS Bank
Best Retail Bank of the YearHong KongThe Bank of East Asia, Limited
Best Bank for Customer ExperienceHong KongThe Bank of East Asia, Limited
Best Digital BankingHong KongThe Bank of East Asia, Limited
Best Bank for ESGHong KongCrédit Agricole CIB
Best Bank for Diversity and InclusionHong KongStandard Chartered
Best Financial BrandHong KongEddid Financial
Best Retail Banking BrandIcelandArion banki
Leading Housing Finance Banking BrandIndiaHDFC Bank
Most Comprehensive Banking BrandIndonesiaOCBC Indonesia
Best Savings Bank of the YearIndonesiaPT. Bank Tabungan Negara
(Persero) Tbk
Leading National Savings BankIndonesiaPT. Bank Tabungan Negara
(Persero) Tbk
Most Innovative Digital Banking BrandItalyBanca Widiba
Best Corporate Governance BankMalaysiaPublic Bank Berhad
Leading Financial Services ProviderMaltaBank of Valletta
Emerging Digital Financial Solutions ProviderMauritiusMINDEX
Best Corporate BankMongoliaDevelopment Bank of Mongolia
Emerging Digital Banking BrandMyanmarMD Bank
Best Client Centric Retail LenderNigeriaPage Financials
Most Innovative Banking BrandPhilippinesCIMB Bank Philippines
Best Digital Banking BrandPortugalnovobanco
Best CSR Practices BankPortugalnovobanco
Best Customer-Centric Banking BrandPortugalnovobanco
Best Banking BrandSri LankaCommercial Bank of Ceylon Plc
Best Sustainable Banking BrandSri LankaCommercial Bank of Ceylon Plc
Best Bank for ESG InitiativesSwitzerlandZürcher Kantonalbank
Leading Financial BrandSwitzerlandGlassnode
Best CSR BankTaiwanTaipei Fubon Bank
Best Digital Transformation BankTaiwanTaipei Fubon Bank
Best Corporate BankThailandDeutsche Bank
Best CSR Practices BankThailandKrungthai Bank PCL
Best Corporate Governance BankTrinidad and TobagoRepublic Bank
Fastest Growing Bank for Industrial FinanceUnited Arab EmiratesEmirates Development Bank
Most Reliable Financial Services ProviderUnited StatesJPMorgan Chase & Co.
Best Digital BankUnited StatesBank of America
Best Green BankVietnamNam A Bank
CONSTRUCTION AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Innovation in Smart Cities IntegrationAustraliaLendlease Group
Pioneer in Large-Scale Infrastructure ProjectsBrazilAndrade Gutierrez
Innovation in Heavy Industrial Facility ConstructionCanadaPCL Construction
Innovation in Smart Cities DevelopmentChinaChina State Construction Engineering Corporation
Excellence in Bridge Engineering and ConstructionGlobalHochtief AG
Innovation in Sustainable Urban DevelopmentHong KongGammon Construction Limited
Leading Construction CompanyIndiaLarsen & Toubro Limited
Most Reliable Building Materials BrandIndonesiaTACO Group
Most Innovative Interior Solutions ProviderIndonesiaTACO Group
Innovation in Seismic-Resistant Building DesignJapanShimizu Corporation
Leadership in Sustainable EngineeringMENAOrascom Construction
Most Innovative Construction Solutions ProviderNigeriaJulius Berger Nigeria Plc
Excellence in South African Industrial ConstructionSouth AfricaMurray & Roberts
Excellence in High-Tech Construction SolutionsSouth KoreaSamsung C&T Corporation
Nordic Construction Innovator of the YearSwedenSkanska AB
Outstanding Contribution to Thai Transportation DevelopmentThailandItalian-Thai Development Public
Company Limited
Outstanding Contribution to Urban Skyline DevelopmentUnited Arab EmiratesArabtec Construction LLC
Most Trusted Engineering and Project Management CompanyUnited StatesBechtel Corporation
CRYPTO/FOREX AWARDS
Award titleRegionCompany Name
Fastest Growing BrokerAfghanistanAxi
Fastest Growing CFD BrokerAsiaBold Prime Ltd
Fastest Growing Online Forex BrokerAsiaBold Prime Ltd
Best Forex MT4 BrokerAsiaATFX
Best Online Trading PlatformAustraliaAVA Trade
Best Broker for Cryptocurrency TradingColombiaeToro
Best Trading AppCyprusCapital.com
Leading Cryptocurrency Payment SolutionsEuropeCoinsPaid
Best Crypto Payment GatewayEuropeCryptoprocessing
Most Innovative CFD BrokerGCCAXIA Investments
Best Order Execution PlatformGlobalCharles Schwab
Best CFD BrokerGlobalVantage Markets
Best Overall Forex Trading AppGlobalXM
Best Education and Market ResearchGlobalBDSwiss
Best Forex Research ProviderGlobalBDSwiss
Best Forex MT4 BrokerLatin AmericaATFX
Best App for Forex Copy TradingMonacoeToro
Best BrokerPakistanArif Habib Limited
Best Research HousePakistanTopline Securities
Best Futures BrokerPakistanHG Markets
Most Innovative Trading PlatformSingaporeOCBC Securities Private Limited
Best Forex BrokerSingaporeIG Asia Pte Ltd
Best New MT5 Trading Platform ProviderSouth AfricaIsandisoFX
Leading Forex Trading PlatformSouth East AsiaMarkets.com
Best Broker for BeginnersUnited KingdomMarkets.com
Best New One-Phase and Instant ProgramsUnited KingdomInstant Funding
Best Innovator in Proprietary Trading Education BrandUnited KingdomInstant Funding
Best Customer-Centric Prop BrandUnited KingdomInstant Funding
Emerging Prop-FirmUnited KingdomInstant Funding
Most Innovative CFD BrokerUnited
Kingdom
Ec Markets
Fastest Growing Trading PlatformUnited
Kingdom
Ec Markets
CONSULTING AND HR AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Most Innovative Workforce Solutions ProviderAsiaEmapta
Best Operations & Supply Chain Consulting FirmAustraliaArgon & Co
Excellence in IT Consulting and SolutionsBelgiumOrdina
Leading Strategic Management Consulting BrandBelgiumArthur D. Little
Best Digital Transformation Consulting FirmEuropeSparkOptimus
Best Cloud Security Service ProviderEuropeHornetsecurity
Excellence in Client-Driven Consulting ServicesFranceDevoteam
Best Strategy and M&A Consulting BrandFranceEmerton
Best Technology and Management Consulting BrandGermanyDetecon
Best Customer-Centric Consulting Excellence in PricingGermanySimon-Kucher
Best Management Consulting FirmGlobalDeloitte Consulting LLP
Best Boutique Management Consulting BrandMalaysia27Group
Leading Expertise in Business Transformation ConsultingNetherlandsValcon
Leading Innovator in Business SolutionsSingaporeLanciaConsult
Leading Sustainable Solutions ProviderSwitzerlanddss+
Best New Boutique Management Consulting FirmUnited Arab EmiratesVárri Consultancy
Leading Lean Management Consulting BrandUnited Arab EmiratesFour Principles
Best Financial Services Consulting BrandUnited KingdomProjective Group
Leading Business Technology Solutions ProviderUnited KingdomEnfuse Group
Leading Blockchain Legal FirmUnited KingdomCrypto Legal
Excellence in Financial Advisory ServicesUnited StatesZanders
Best Customer-Centric Management Consulting BrandUnited StatesVisagio
Best Regulatory Compliance Consulting FirmVietnamExtendmax
EDUCATION AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Leading Educators and Research CentreAustraliaThe Australian National University (ANU)
Best University for Higher EducationCannadaUniversity of Toronto
Best Higher Education InstituteChinaZhejiang University
Best Business SchoolDenmarkCopenhagen Business School
Best Business SchoolFranceINSEAD
Best University for Higher LearningHong KongThe University of Hong Kong
Most Admired Education Administration ProgramsIndiaIndian Institute of Management
Ahmedabad (IIMA)
Most Preferred University for Research & Development ProgramsIndiaIndian Institute of Science
Best University for Higher LearningPennsylvania (United States)University of Pennsylvania
Most Innovative SchoolPhilippinesiACADEMY
Best Private UniversitySaudi ArabiaKing AbdulAziz University
Best University for Higher LearningSingaporeNational University of Singapore
Leading Private Education ProviderSouth AfricaCurro Holdings Ltd
Excellence in Learning International EducationUnited Arab EmiratesDubai British School Emirates Hills
Most Upcoming Education Administration ProgramsUnited Arab EmiratesDubai British School Jumeirah Park
Best Institute for Distinguished Professional Training in Corporate
Governance
United Arab EmiratesGCC Board Directors Institute
Best University for Education InnovationUnited KingdomUniversity of Oxford
Best University for Education InnovationUnited StatesHarvard University
ENERGY, UTILITIES, OIL & GAS AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany name
Best Oil & Gas BrandArgentinaYPF (Yacimientos Petrolíferos Fiscales)
Best Electricity Utilities BrandBangladeshBangladesh Power Development Board
(BPDB)
Best Energy Solutions ProviderCanadaCanadian Solar
Best Oil & Gas BrandColombiaEcopetrol
Leading Independent Renewable Energy
Company
FranceNeoen
Most Advanced Oil and Gas Technology
Company
GlobalSchlumberger Limited
Best Integrated Power CompanyIndiaTata Power
Most Advanced Oil and Gas Technology
Company
IndiaOil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC)
Leading Energy CompanyItalyEnel Green Power
Best Electricity Utilities BrandMalaysiaTenaga Nasional Berhad (TNB)
Emerging Energy BrandNigeriaHeirs Energies
Best Diversified Conglomerate ProviderNigeriaTransnational Corporation Plc (Transcorp Plc)
Best Renewable Energy BrandPhilippinesSolar Philippines
Best Exploration TechnologySouth AfricaPetrobras
Most Innovative Renewable Energy
Brand
South AfricaNew Planet
Most Innovative Energy Conservation FirmThailandEasson Energy (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
Best Oil and Gas CompanyUnited KingdomBP (British Petroleum)
Leading Residential Renewable Solutions
Provider
United StatesTesla
Leading Energy Technology CompanyUnited StatesBaker Hughes
Best Electricity CompanyUnited StatesDirect Energy
Leading Electricity Utilities BrandVietnamVietnam Electricity (EVN)
FINTECH AWARDS
Award TitlesRegionCompany Name
Best Digital Payment BrandAsia-PacificAsiaPay
Fastest Growing Fintech BrandArgentinaAffluent
Fastest Growing Fintech BrandAustraliaAirwallex
Best Cloud Business Solutions ProviderBelgiumOdoo
Most Innovative Fintech BrandBrazilEBANX
Emerging Fintech BrandCanadaDream Payments
Most Reliable Fintech BrandEuropePayPal
Most Innovative Fintech Solutions BrandFranceSiaXperience
Most User-Friendly Fintech BrandGermanyTrade Republic
Fastest Growing FinTech CompanyIcelandMonerium
Best Mobile Payment Service ProviderIndiaGoogle Pay
Fastest Growing FinTech CompanyIndiaCRED
Fastest Growing FinTech CompanyIrelandAspira
Most Innovative Payment Solutions ProviderNetherlandsPayU
Best New B2B Payment PlatformNigeriaShekel Mobility
Most Innovative Fintech BrandNorth AmericaStripe
Fastest Growing FinTech CompanySpainNebeus
Most Innovative Fintech BrandSwedenTink
Best New FinTech Service ProviderSwedenROYC
Emerging Private Investments Solutions PlatformSwedenROYC
Most Innovative Digital Infrastructure PlatformSwitzerlandTaurus SA
Most Innovative Fintech CompanyUnited StatesFiserv
Most User-Friendly Fintech BrandUnited StatesSquare
Fastest Growing FinTech CompanyUnited StatesRipple
FOOD & BEVERAGE AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Most Preferred Frozen Snacks BrandCanadaMcCain Foods
Most Admired Candy Manufacturing BrandFranceHaribo
Fastest Growing FoodTech BrandGermanyBella&Bona
Leading Sports Nutrition BrandGermanyThe Quality Group
Most Innovative Naugat BrandGermanyViba sweets GmbH
Best Traditional Restaurant ChainHong KongTsui Wah Group
Best New FoodTech PlatformHungaryMunch
Fastest Growing MICE Catering BrandIndonesiaYummy Corp
Best New Food Nutrition BrandIrelandAll Real Nutrition
Leading FoodTech BrandIrelandFresco
Leading FoodTech BrandItalyDeliveroo
Most Admired Healthy Beverage BrandNetherlandsinnocent drinks
Most Preferred Beverage BrandNetherlandsThe Coca-Cola Company
Best New FoodTech BrandNigeriaPocketfood
Leading AgriTech Solutions ProviderNigeriaAfrimash
Best New Home Dining PlatformNigeriaiKooK
Best New Coffee Manufacturing BrandPhilippinesPICKUP COFFEE
Most Innovative FoodTech BrandQatarDieture
Leading Food Delivery PlatformSouth AfricaMr D Food
Most Innovative Sustainable Food ProducerThailandNR Instant Produce PCL
Fastest growing Oats Manufacturing BrandUnited StatesOats Overnight
Leading Dairy BrandVietnamVinamilk
HEALTHCARE AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Best Hospital BrandAustraliaRoyal Melbourne Hospital
Best Public HospitalBrazilHCFMUSP
Best Patient-Centric HospitalCanadaSunnybrook Health Sciences Centre
Best Orthopedic HospitalCroatiaAkromion
Best Private HospitalCyprusApollonion Private Hospital
Healthcare Provider of the Year FinlandHUS
Best Hospital for Teaching and TrainingGermanyCharité – Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Best Hospital BrandGlobalMayo Clinic
Most advanced Healthcare and Research BrandGlobalThe Johns Hopkins Hospital
Best Medical InstitutionIsraelSheba Medical Center
Best Healthcare ProviderLebanonAUBMC
Best Healthcare ProviderMexicoHospital CIMA
Best Healthcare BrandNew YorkNewYork-Presbyterian Hospital
Best Healthcare ProviderNorwayOslo University Hospital (OUS)
Best Cancer Care InstitutionPakistanShaukat Khanum Memorial Cancer Hospital 
Leading Healthcare ProviderPanamaPacifica Salud Hospital Punta Pacifica
Best Healthcare Provider for Inherited
Metabolic Diseases
PortugalCentro Hospitalar Lisboa Norte
Best Hospital for Trauma CareSenegalHopital Principal de Dakar
Best Medical InstitutionSerbia University Clinical Center of Serbia
Best Cancer Research Center SpainSpanish National Cancer Research
Center (CNIO)
Best Healthcare ProviderSwedenKarolinska University Hospital
Excellence in Healthcare and InclusionThailandVejthani Hospital
Best Healthcare ProviderUnited StatesEl Camino Health
HOTEL/HOSPITALITY AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Best New Luxury HotelBangkokAutograph Collection Madi Pidi
Most Preferred Spa HotelFranceHotel Le Nouveau Monde
Best Golf HotelFranceChateau Des Vigiers
Fastest-Growing Provençal hotelFranceDu Cote des Olivades
Best Luxury Brand - HospitalityGCCALTANFEETHI
Best New Spa ResortGermanyAMERON Neuschwanstein Alpsee
Resort & Spa
Most Luxurious Hotel & SpaGermanySteigenberger Hotel Der
Sonnenhof
Best Luxury HotelGermanyHotel Atlantic Hamburg
Most Luxurious HotelIndiaTaj Lake Palace
Fastest Growing Boutique ResortIndonesiaThe Slow
Best Safari Hotel BrandKenyaSopa Lodges
Leading Luxury Resort GroupKenyaMGM Muthu Hotels
Most Luxurious Urban HotelMalaysiaThe RuMa Hotel KL Sdn Bhd
Best Business HotelMalaysiaG Hotel Gurney
Most Luxurious HotelMonacoHotel Metropole Monte Carlo
Best MICE HotelNetherlandsVan Der Valk Hotel Sassenheim-Leiden
Most Preferred Luxury HotelNigeriaLegend Hotel Lagos Airport
Most Admired Heritage Island HotelNorwayHaholmen Havstuer By Classic
Norway Hotels
Most Innovative Oceanfront HotelNorwayKnutholmen AS
Best Boutique HotelNorwayAmerikalinjen
Best Holistic Eco-Wellness ResortPhilippinesThe Farm at San Benito
Best Beach ResortPortugalVila Vita Parc Resort & Spa
Best Family Beach ResortPortugalMartinhal Sagres Beach Resort
& Hotel
Best Luxury Boutique Hotel & SpaRomaniaMarina Regia Residence
Best Sustainable HotelSingaporePARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering
Best Safari ExperienceSouth AfricaKapama Private Game Reserve
Best City Business HotelSri LankaFairway Colombo
Best Wellness Hospitality Development GroupThailandGOCO Hospitality
Most Luxurious Hotel & SpaTurkeyDelphin Imperial Hotel
Best Design-Led Luxury HotelTurkeyAcanthus & Cennet Barut
Collection
Best Golf ResortTurkeyKaya Palazzo Golf Resort
Best Desert ResortUnited Arab EmiratesBab Al Shams Desert Resort
INSURANCE AWARDS
Award TitleRegion Company Name
Leading Life Insurance BrandArgentinaPrudential Seguros
Best Life Insurance BrandBrazilSulamerica
Best Insurance BrandChinaPing An Insurance Group
Best Customer Centric Insurance BrandCyprusEurolife
Leading Reinsurance BrandGermanyMunich Re
Most Innovative Digital Insurance Solutions ProviderGermanyAllianz SE
Best ReInsurance BrandGlobalSwiss Re
Most Trusted Insurance BrandIndiaLife Insurance Corporation
Best General Insurance CompanyIndiaDigit Insurance
Best Insurance Claims ExperienceIndiaDigit Insurance
Best Health Insurance CoverageIndiaDigit Insurance
Leading New InsurTech Service ProviderIndiaENSUREDIT
Best Customer Service Insurance BrandItalyAllianz
Best Life Insurance BrandKenyaBritam
Leading Insurance Solutions BrandKuwaitAl Ahleia Insurance Co.
Most Innovative Insurance BrandMalaysiaPrudential Assurance Malaysia Berhad
Fastest Growing Insurance BrandMongoliaKhaan Daatgal
Most Admired Passenger Transport Insurance BrandMoroccoMATU Assurance
Best Customer-Centric Insurance ProviderNigeriaLeadway
Most Innovative Insurance BrandNepalAsian life Insurance
Most Admired Health Insurance ProviderNew ZealandSouthern Cross Health Society
Most Innovative Insurance BrandNetherlandsAchmea
Best Life & Non Life Insurance CompanyPeruLa Positiva Seguros
Most Customer Centric Reinsurance BrandQatarAntares Reinsurance Company Ltd
Best Digital Insurance BrandQatarQatar Insurance Company
Best Car Insurance Mobile AppQatarQatar Insurance Company
Best Insurance WebsiteQatarQatar Insurance Company
Emerging Health Insurance BrandRwandaEden Care Medical
Best Health Insurance CompanySaudi ArabiaBupa Arabia
Best Car Insurance Mobile AppSpainMapfre
Leading Insurance BrandSwitzerlandZurich Insurance Group
Best Insurance BrandTaiwanNan Shan Life Insurance Company
Best Life Insurance Brand,TaiwanTaiwan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.
Fastest Growing Insurance BrokerageUnited Arab EmiratesPetra Insurance Brokers
Best International Insurance Service ProvidersUnited Arab EmiratesEmirates Insurance Company
Best Takaful Solutions BrandUnited Arab EmiratesSALAMA - Islamic Arab Insurance
Co
Most Admired Health Insurance BrandUnited StatesUnited Health Group
Best Car Insurance Mobile AppUnited StatesState Farm
Best Insurance WebsiteUnited StatesProgressive
INTERIOR DESIGN, LANDSCAPE & ARCHITECTURE AWARDS
Award TitlesRegionCompany Name
Fastest Growing Architectural FirmBrazilTRIO Architecture and Engineering
Best Urban Design FirmDenmarkBIG - Bjarke Ingels Group
Best Architectural Design Services ProviderFranceRPBW Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Most Innovative Interior Design FirmGeorgiaSPECTRUM Architecture
Fastest Growing Interior Design FirmIndiaBonito Designs
Most Innovative Architectural FirmJapanShigeru Ban Architects
Best Sustainable Urban Architecture BrandNetherlandsOMA
Best Landscape Architecture FirmNorwaySnøhetta
Most Luxurious Interior Design BrandSingaporeElliot James Interiors
Best Sustainable Landscape Architecture BrandSwitzerlandHerzog & de Meuron
Most Innovative Architectural Design StudioThailandLandscape Tectonix Limited
Excellence In Architecture DesignUnited Arab EmiratesDSA Architects International
Most Innovative Architectural FirmUnited KingdomFoster + Partners
Best Architecture FirmUnited StatesSkidmore, Owings & Merrill (SOM)
Best Sustainable Architecture BrandUnited StatesGensler
Leading Luxury Design & Build FirmVietnamEuroStyle
INVESTMENT AND SECURITIES AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Leading Asset Management BrandBelgiumIncofin Investment Management
Leading Wealth Management BrandCanadaScotia Wealth Management
Leading ESG Investment BrandEstoniaAvaron Asset Management
Leading UCITS Fund Management FirmFranceAxiom Alternative Investments
Most Innovative Investment Banking FirmKenyaStandard Investment Bank
Fastest Growing Family Office Backed VCLiechtensteinGE Ventures AG
Best Fund Management BrandMaltaBOV Fund Service Limited
Leading Wealth Solutions BrandMexicoSantander Wealth Management
& Insurance
Most Trusted Financial Centre BrandMiddle EastAbu Dhabi Global Market (ADGM)
Best Proprietary Investment BrandNigeriaPAC Asset Management
Fastest Growing Business Investment BrandPhilippinesIGLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
Leading Innovative Asset Management CompanyPhilippinesATRAM
Leading Investment Solutions ProviderPhilippinesATRAM
Emerging Private Fund Management BrandPortugalStag Fund Management
Best Investment BankSri LankaNDB Investment Bank Limited
Leading Asset Management BrandSwitzerlandColumbia Threadneedle Investments
Best Asset Management BrandTaiwanFuh Hwa Securities Investment
Trust Co., Ltd.
Most Innovative Wealth Management BrandUnited StatesJ.P. Morgan Asset Management
LEADERSHIP AWARDS
Award TitleRegion Leader Name/Company Name
Exceeding Expectations: Best-in-Class Services CommitmentAfricaOloruntimilehin George (First Pension Custodian Nigeria Ltd.)
Visionary CEO of
the Year
AsiaMs. Thai Huong, Founder (TH Group)
Visionary Leader, ConglomerateCambodiaChen Zhi (Prince Holding Group)
Most Innovative Leader - E-commerceChinaDiane Wang (DHGATE Group)
Best Visionary CEO in Crypto PaymentsEuropeMax Krupyshev, CEO (Cryptoprocessing)
Best CEO - Cloud Computing and AIGlobalSatya Nadella (Microsoft)
Best Visionary CEO - Automobile IndustryGlobalElon Musk (Tesla)
Visionary LeaderIndiaMr.Nitin.V.Shah, Managing Director
(UGAM Chemicals)
Emerging Insurance Business LeaderIndiaNalini Venkat, President (Digit Insurance)
Visionary Leader - InsuranceIndiaJasleen Kohli, MD & CEO (Digit Insurance)
Visionary LeaderIndiaMr.Nitin.V.Shah, Managing Director (UGAM Chemicals)
Visionary Leader in Asset and Fund ManagementLatviaKarlis Purgailis (CBL Asset Management)
Visionary CEO in Port and Terminal ManagementMiddle EastPeter Richards (Gulftainer)
Most Innovative Leader - EbikeNew ZealandFrank Witowski, Managing Director
(Hybrid Bikes Ltd)
Visionary Leader in Cement InnovationNigeriaYusuf Haliru Binji (BUA Cement Plc)
Best Banking CEO/Banking Visionary of the YearOmanSaid Abdullah Al Hatmi (ahlibank)
Visionary Leader in Technology and InnovationQatarAwdesh Chetal (HyperThink Systems)
Most Innovative Urban Development LeaderSaudi ArabiaJerry Inzerillo (Diriyah Company)
Visionary Leader-Centric LeadershipSaudi ArabiaJohnson Varughese (Walaa)
Eco-Innovator of the YearSingaporeNicolas Sautter (beez-fm)
Most Inspiring Woman Leader - Real EstateSri LankaMinoli Wickramasinghe,
Managing Director
(Capital TRUST Properties (Pvt) Ltd,)
Visionary Leader - Sustainable EnergyThailandMr. Thanawat Trivisvavet,
Managing Director (CK Power PLC)
Best CEO in Pet Food ManufacturingThailandPichitchai Wongpiya (i-Tail Corporation)
Visionary Leader - Sustainable EnergyThailandMr. Thanawat Trivisvavet, Managing Director (CK Power PLC)
Most Influential MarTech LeaderThailandMr. Teeraphol Ambhai (Bumrungrad International Hospital)
Most Innovative Logistics LeaderUnited Arab EmiratesBorhene Ben Mena, CEO (Shipa Delivery)
Visionary of the Year - Commercial Real EstateUnited StatesBill Frame (Kidder Mathews)
Most Influential Technology LeaderUnited StatesArun Kumar (Kerika)
Most Inspiring Global LeaderUnited StatesTim Cook (Apple Inc)
LIFESTYLE AWARDS
Award titleCountryCompany Name
Leading Makeup BrandCanadaMAC Cosmetics
Most Preferred Beauty BrandFranceL'Oréal Paris
Most Luxurious Leather Fashion BrandFranceLouis Vuitton
Best Natural Skincare BrandIndiaForest Essentials
Best Jewellery BrandIndiaTanishq
Most Admired Jewellery BrandIndiaMalabar Gold and Diamonds
Best Men's FragranceItalyAcqua di Parma
Most Luxurious Leather Fashion BrandItalyGucci
Most Sophisticated Leather Fashion BrandItalyPrada
Best Skincare and Beauty BrandJapanShiseido
Best Women's FragranceNetherlandsViktor & Rolf
Best Luxury Jewellery BrandQatarAmiri Gems
Leading Perfume Production BrandKingdom of Saudi ArabiaAbdul Samad Al Qurashi
Leading Jewellery BrandKingdom of Saudi ArabiaL'azurde
Most Admired Jewellery BrandSingaporeSwarovski
Most Luxurious Perfume BrandUnited Arab EmiratesOrientica Perfumes
Best Luxury Jewellery BrandUnited Arab EmiratesDamas
Best Niche FragranceUnited KingdomCreed
Leading Jewellery BrandUnited KingdomPandora
Most Iconic Beauty BrandUnited StatesEstée Lauder
Best Iconic American Jewellery BrandUnited StatesTiffany & Co.
LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany name
Excellence in Supply Chain ManagementAustraliaLinfox
Leading Transportation FirmAustraliaPACK & SEND
Fastest Growing Truck Transportation FirmAustraliaSienalex Transport
Most Innovative International Freight Forwarding Services ProviderAustraliaThink Global Logistics
Most Trusted Transportation and Logistic BrandAustraliaToll Group
Best Freight Forwarding Solutions Provider for SMBsCanadaShip4wd
Best Supply Chain Management CompanyDenmarkMaersk
Best Ride-Hailing PlatformEast AfricaBolt 
Best End-To-End Service Provider of the YearEuropeDP World Europe
Best Logistics BrandGermanyDHL
Best Logistics Service ProviderGlobalDHL
Best Customer Centric Logistic BrandIndiaBlue Dart Express Limited
Best Container Freight StationIndiaAllcargo Logistics Ltd
Top Ocean Freight ForwarderJapanNippon Express
Best Supply Chain for Fashion and Lifestyle
Brand Netherlands
NetherlandBleckmann
Leading International Logistics BrandPolandESA logistika
Best Logistics BrandSwitzerlandKuehne + Nagel
Fastest Growing Public Transportation FirmUgandaSafeBoda
Excellence In Supply Chain OptimizationUnited Arab EmiratesJeebly
Best Freight Forwarding Solutions Provider for SMBsUnited StatesShip4wd
MANUFACTURING AWARDS
Award TitlesRegionCompany Name
Leading Consumer Electronics BrandAsiaSamsung Electronics
Visionary in Sustainable Building MaterialsAustriaAlpacem Zement
Excellence in Energy-Efficient Building MaterialsCzech RepublicXella
Best Infrastructure Solutions ProviderEgyptElsewedy Electric
Best Packaging BrandEuropeConstantia Flexibles
Leading Aerospace CompanyGlobalBoeing
Leading Auto BrandGlobalToyota
Best Marble Quarrying CompanyGreeceNordia
Best Paint ManufacturerIndiaAsian Paints Ltd.
Most Reliable Building Materials BrandIndonesiaTACO Group
Best Cement ProducerMexicoCemex
Excellence in Corporate Social ResponsibilityPakistanLucky Cement
Best Cement ManufacturerSaudi ArabiaYanbu Cement Company
Best Electrical Construction Products ManufacturerSaudi Arabiaalfanar
Leading Innovator in Air Conditioning TechnologySaudi ArabiaAlessa Industries
Best Power and Telecommunication Products ManufacturerSaudi ArabiaAl-Babtain Power & Telecommunication Co.
Best Air Conditioning and Home Appliances ProviderSaudi ArabiaAl Hassan Ghazi Ibrahim Shaker Company
Construction Company of the YearSwedenSkanska
Best Consumer Electronics Solutions ProviderUnited Arab EmiratesSharp Consumer Electronics MEA
MEDIA, PR AND PUBLICATIONS AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Best Marketing AgencyBrazilAlmapBBDO
Most Reliable Marketing AgencyBrazilArtplan
Best Marketing AgencyChileYoung & Rubicam
Best PR AgencyChinaBlueFocus Communications
Best Marketing AgencyColombiaSancho BBDO Colombia
Leading  Design & Marketing BrandFranceSia Partners
Best PR AgencyGlobalEdelman
Best PR AgencyHong KongFleishmanHillard Hong Kong
Best PR AgencyIndiaAdfactors PR
Leading Digital Marketing AgencyIndiaOmka Technologies
Leading Social Media Marketing AgencyIndiaWebGuruz Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Best Media and Entertainment CompanyIndiaZee Entertainment Enterprises
Leading PR AgencyIndonesiaMaverick Indonesia
Best Marketing AgencyJapanDentsu PR
Leading Marketing AgencyMexicoGrupo W
Most Reliable Marketing AgencyMexicoDDB Mexico
Best Marketing AgencyPeruFahrenheit DDB
Fastest Growing Media CompanySri LankaInbound Hype
Largest Multiplex OperatorThailandMajor Cineplex
Fastest Growing Media CompanyUnited KingdomPinkNews
Most Reliable Marketing AgencyUnited StatesOgilvy
PENSION AWARDS
Award TitlesRegionCompany Name
Best Pension Fund Custodian BrandAfricaFirst Pension Custodian Nigeria Ltd.
Best Pension Fund BrandAustraliaAustralianSuper
Best Pension Fund Innovation in Risk ManagementCanadaCanada Pension Plan Investment
Board (CPP Investment Board)
Best Pension Fund Performance ResilienceCanadaOntario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)
Best Pension Fund Asset Management SolutionsEuropeBlackRock
Best Pension Fund Custodian BrandEuropeState Street Corporation
Best Pension Fund BrandJapanGovernment Pension Investment Fund
Most Adaptable Pension FundNew ZealandKiwiSaver
Most Trusted Pension Fund BrandNorwayGovernment Pension Fund Global
Most Efficient Pension Fund OperationsSouth KoreaNational Pension Service
Most Sustainable Pension Fund PracticesSwedenAP4 (Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund)
Best Employee Pensions ProviderUnited KingdomNest Pension Scheme
Most Innovative Pension Solutions ProviderUnited KingdomPensionBee
Most Trusted Pension Fund BrandUnited StatesVanguard Group
Best Pension Fund Performance AnalyticsUnited StatesCalifornia Public Employees' Retirement
System (CalPERS)
Best Pension Fund Services ProviderUnited StatesPrudential Financial
REAL ESTATE AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Best Real Estate Development FirmAustraliaLendlease Group
Best Real Estate Development FirmBrazilCyrela
Best CSR ProgramCambodiaPrince Holding Group
Best Smart Living Space DeveloperChileExxacon
Best Residential Property Development CompanyChinaVanke
Best Real Estate DeveloperColombiaColliers International
Excellence in Real Estate ServicesGlobalCBRE Group Inc
Best Property Management FirmNamibiaBroll
Best Retail Property Development CompanyNew ZealandKiwi Property Group Limited
Residential Development of the YearPakistanUnion Developers Pvt. Ltd
Best Emerging Residential DeveloperPhilippinesAmaia Land Corp.
Most Innovative Commercial Real Estate Investment
Company
PolandEcho Investment
Leading Premier Destination DeveloperPortugalVilamoura World
Most Innovative Coastal Development BrandPortugalVilamoura World
Leading Visionaries in Property PractitionerSouth AfricaThoka Properties
Best Real Estate BrandSouth AfricaRawson Property Group
Best Real Estate TrainingSouth AfricaRawson Property Group
Best Real Estate ServiceSouth AfricaRawson Property Group
Excellence in Luxury Residential DevelopmentSouth KoreaSamsung C&T Corporation
Leading in Real Estate and Transaction AdvisorySri LankaCapital Trust Properties (Pvt) Ltd
Most Innovative Real Estate Investment CompanySwitzerlandSwiss Prime Site AG
Best Property Development & Management CompanyUnited StatesSimon Property Group
Best Real Estate Developer BrandUnited StatesPrologis
Best Residential Real Estate DeveloperVietnamPhat Dat Real Estate Development Corporation
Most Innovative Company for Integrated
Township Development
VietnamVinhomes
RETAIL AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Most Innovative Pharma Retail BrandArgentina Farmacity S.A.
Leading Food & Beverage CompanyAsiaTH Group
Leading Community Driven SupermarketBahrainAlosra SuperMarket 
Most Trusted Digital Retail BrandBurundiAmazon
Best Luxury Retail BrandEuropeLouis Vuitton
Best Customer - Centric Airport RetailerEuropeUnifree Duty Free
Leading Retail BrandGhanaMelcom Group of Companies
Best Retail BrandGlobalWalmart
Global Leader in Health and Beauty RetailGlobalWatsons
Most Trusted Retail BrandKingdom of Saudi ArabiaBinDawood Holding
Most Admired Community-Driven Retail BrandKingdom of Saudi ArabiaPanda Retail Company – Savola Group
Most Innovative Shopping MallMalaysia Berjaya Times Square Kuala Lumpur
Excellence in Mall ManagementMalaysiaWCT Malls Management Sdn Bhd
Best Retailer CollaborationMalaysiaWCT Malls Management Sdn Bhd
Largest Retails BrandNetherlandsAhold Delhaize
Most Innovative Lifestyle RetailerPhilippinesSuyen
Corporation
Best New Boutique Leather Fashion BrandSouth AfricaMinx Leather
Most Innovative Retail BrandSwitzerlandCoop Group
Best Fresh Food Wholesale Market BrandThailand Simummuang Market 
Best Digital Retail BrandUnites States Costco Wholesale
Most User-Friendly Retail BrandUnites StatesKroger
TECHNOLOGY AWARDS
Award TitlesRegionCompany Name
Leading Smartphone ManufacturerAsiaSamsung Electronics
Best Enterprise Software BrandAustraliaAtlassian
Most Innovative Technology BrandBrazilMovile
Best Security CompanyCanadaBlackBerry Limited
Leading Data Analytics PlatformCanadaBig Data & Analytics Canada
Best Analytics & Data Management BrandCanadaDenologix Inc
Most Innovative MVNE / A & Digital Communications BrandEuropePlintron
Best Affiliate Software ProviderEuropeNetRefer
Best IT Solutions ProviderFranceCapgemini
Best Online VPN Service ProviderGlobalNordVPN
Leading Cloud Security ProviderGlobalMicrosoft Azure
Best High Performance Computing BrandGlobalNvidia
Best Business Laptop BrandGlobalDell Inc.,
Best Technology BrandGlobalApple Inc
Tech Sustainability InitiativeGlobalGoogle
Tech Startup of the YearIndiaJio Haptik
Most Innovative MVNA & Digital Communications BrandLATAMPlintron
Best Learning Management System (LMS)United StatesCYPHER Learning
Best AI Application for HealthcareUnited StatesIBM Watson Health
Best Cloud Infrastructure ProviderUnited StatesAmazon Web Services (AWS)
Best Data Analytics PlatformUnited StatesTableau
Leading Technology BrandUnited StatesJuniper Networks
Fastest Growing Data Analytics PlatformUnited StatesAmberdata
TELECOM AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Best Telecom BrandAngolaAngola Telecom
Best Telecom Service ProviderArgentinaTelecom Argentina
Most Innovative Telecommunication CompanyAustraliaTelstra
Most Innovative Digital Solutions BrandBahrainstc Bahrain
Best Telecommunications ProviderBurundiLumitel
Leading Telecommunication Services ProviderCambodiaTelcotech Ltd.
Best Mobile Network InfrastructureCambodiaCellcard
Leading Submarine Telecom CompanyCambodiaEZECOM CO., LTD
Best Telecom Service ProviderChinaChina Mobile Ltd
Most Innovative Telecommunications BrandFinlandNokia
Best Telecommunications BrandGermanyDeutsche Telekom
Best Wireless Network ProviderIndonesiaTelkomsel
Best Domestic Telecom ProviderItalyTIM
Best Telecom Service ProviderJapanNippon Telegraph and Telephone
Best Broadband Satellite OperatorLuxembourgSES Satellites
Best Integrated Telecommunications CompanyMexicoAmérica Móvil
Leading Telecommunication BrandNorwayTelenor
Best Integrated Connectivity ProviderSouth AfricaNew Planet
Best Customer-Centric Telecom BrandSouth AfricaMTN South Africa
Best Telecommunication CompanySpainTelefónica
Most Reliable Telecommunications BrandSwedenEricsson
Leading 5G OperatorSwedenEricsson
Best New Data Center ProviderThailandTelehouse Thailand
Best Network for BusinessUnited KingdomBritish Telecom
Best Telecom Service ProviderUnited StatesAT&T
Best Customer Centric Telecom BrandUnited StatesAT&T
Most Reliable Broadband Satellite OperatorUnited StatesIntelsat
Most Accessible Broadband Satellite Service ProviderUnited StatesViasat
TRAVEL & TOURISM
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Fastest Growing Customer Centric Travel
Arrangement Firm
ArgentinaAborigen Tours
Leading Travel Arrangement FirmCanadaMoose Travel Network
Best Adventure Tour CompanyCanadaDiscover Canada Tours
Most Comprehensive Tour OperatorCanadaAtlantic Tours
Leading Integrated Conservation BrandEast AfricaOl Pejeta Conservancy
Most User-Friendly Car Rental BrandGermanySIXT
Fastest Growing B2B TravelTech BrandGermanyLanes & Planes
Most Reliable Car Rental BrandLatamHertz
Leading Luxury Travel AgencyPeruView Peru & Signatures
Most Innovative Travel & Tourism CompanySaudi ArabiaDirect for Travel and Tourism
Leading Travel Arrangement FirmUnited KingdomInsight Vacations
Excellence in Luxury Concierge Service ProviderUnited KingdomGoldenkeys Luxury LTD
Best Car Rental BrandUnited StatesEnterprise
Leading Customer-Centric Travel Service ProviderUnited StatesAsaptickets
Fastest Growing Travel Arrangement FirmUnited StatesThe Polar Travel Company
Best Wellness Tour OperatorUnited StatesVacayou Wellness Travel

 

The unauthorized use of Global Brands Magazine or Global Brands Magazine Award Winners Logo is strictly prohibited. For the Winners Logo, Please contact: Edwin Martin- [email protected] If you have any suggestions/additions/changes please email us at [email protected]

Text Translator

Awards Ceremony

Click on the Image to view the Magazine

Translate »