AWARD WINNERS 2020

BANKING/FINANCE AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Best Digital Services Banking BrandAfricaNational Bank of Egypt
Most User- Friendly Banking WebsiteAfricaNational Bank of Egypt
Best Trade finance BankArgentinaBanco de la Nacion Argentina
Best Offshore banking BrandArgentinaGalicia Financial Group
(Grupo Financiero Galicia)
Best Mortgage BankArgentinaBanco Santander Río
Best Business finance Banking BrandArgentinaBank of the Province of Buenos Aires
Best commercial bankBrazilBanco Bradesco Financiamentos
Most Trusted Banking BrandCanadaRoyal Bank of Canada
Best Business Banking BrandCanadaToronto-Dominion Bank
Best Business Banking BrandChileBanco Santander-Chile
(Banco Santander)
Best SME Banking BrandChileBanco de Chile
Best Corporate Banking BrandColombiaBancolombia
Best Online Banking BrandColombiaBanco de Bogotá
Best commercial bankCosta RicaBanco Nacional de Costa Rica
Best Banking AppCosta RicaBanco de Costa Rica
Best Banking BrandEgyptNational Bank of Egypt
Best Retail Banking BrandEgyptBanque Misr
Bank Corporate Banking BrandEgyptBanque Misr
Best Customer-Centric Banking BrandEgyptBanque Misr
Best Private BankGreater ChinaThe Bank of East Asia, Limited
Best Multinational Financial Services BrandHong KongZhongtai International
Management Limited
Best Retail Banking BrandIndiaHDFC Bank
Best Online Banking BrandIndiaICICI Bank
Most Trusted Banking BrandIndiaState Bank of India
Best Domestic Retail Banking BrandMyanmaruab bank Limited
Most Trusted Investment Banking BrandSri LankaNDB Investment Bank
Best Boutique Financial Advisory BrandThailand Capital Advantage Co., Ltd
Fastest Growing FinTech CompanyUnited KingdomRevolut
CONSULTING AWARDS
Award TitleCountryCompany Name
Best Business Development ConsultancyAfricaAfricaDev Consulting
Emerging Insurance Consultancy
& Business Advisory
Bahrain Icarus Management Company
Best HR ConsultancyBangladeshHR Bangladesh
Best Recruitment FirmBurina FasoDHDV Africa
Best Executive Search FirmCambodiaSaint Blanquat & A.
Best Management Consulting FirmEuropeCapgemini Consulting
Best Management Consulting FirmGlobalMcKinsey & Company
Best Human Resource Consulting FirmGlobalMercer
Best IT Consulting FirmGlobalOracle Consulting
Best New Recruitment AgencyHong KongMorgan Half International
(Hong Kong)
Best Executive Search AgencyHong KongACI HR Solutions
Best Recruitment AgencyHong KongMorgan Philips Group
Fastest Growing Recruitment FirmKenyaFlexi Personnel
Leading Legal Job and Recruitment ConsultancyMalaysiaAsia Recruit
Best Executive Search FirmNew ZealandStanton Chase
Best Recruitment FirmNigeriaIris Consulting Ltd
Best Executive Search FirmPhilippinesMonroe Consulting Group
Best HR Consultancy FirmPolandActive Strategy
Best Recruitment FirmSierra LeoneAfriqia HR Solutions
Best IT Consulting FirmSouth AfricaDigiterra Group
Best Recruitment FirmSouth AfricaAmrop
Best HR Consultancy FirmTaiwanMichael Page
Best HR Consulting FirmThailandAbeam Consulting
Best HR CompanyTurkeyOneWorld Consulting
Best Recruitment FirmUgandaFuture Options
Best Professional Services Recruitment AgencyUnited KingdomAnnapurna Recruitment
Best Banking/ Financial Services
Recruitment Agency
United KingdomLMA Recruitment 
Best Engineering Recruitment AgencyUnited KingdomFircroft
Best IT/ Technology Recruitment AgencyUnited KingdomLa Fosse Associates
Fastest Growing Recruitment AgencyUnited KingdomPeel Solutions
Best Accounting FirmUnited KingdomPricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)
Advisory
Best Public Sector Recruitment AgencyUnited KingdomThe Finegreen Group
Best Consulting FirmUnited StatesThe Boston Consulting Group, Inc.
Best Boutique Consulting FirmUnited StatesClearView Healthcare Partners
Best HR Consultancy FirmVietnamManpower Vietnam
Best Executive Search FirmVietnamHarvey Nash Vietnam
FOREX AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Best New ECN BrokerAfricaSuperForex
Best ECN/STP BrokerAsia PacificWhale INC
Safest Trading platformAsia PacificWhale INC
Best Forex/CFD BrokerAustraliaHFTrading
Best Direct Execution PlatformCyprusXM Group
Best Performing CFD BrokerEuropeTradeFW
Fastest Growing CFD BrokerEuropeForexTB
Fastest Growing STP BrokerEurope4XC
Fastest Growing Forex BrokerGCCCapitalix
Best Affiliate ProgramGlobalInstaForex
Best Future Trades PlatformGlobalSaxo Bank
Best Forex BrokerIndia OctaFX
Best BrokerSouth AfricaKhwezi Trade, division of Khwezi Financial Services
Most Innovative Binary Options Trading BrandSwitzerlandDukascopy Bank
Best CFD BrokerUnited KingdomCMC Markets
Best research portal United KingdomCity Index Group
Best commission-free Trading ExperienceUnited StatesTD Ameritrade
Most Trusted Trading PlatformUnited StatesMerrill Edge
Best Forex BrokerUnited StatesInteractive Brokers LLC
Best Spot FX InstrumentsUSICM Broker
EDUCATION AWARDS
Award TitleCountryCompany Name
Best Business SchoolAustraliaMelbourne Business School
Best e-Learning CompanyAustraliaB ONLINE LEARNING
Best Online UniversityBelgiumUniversité Catholique
de Louvain (UCL)
Best School for Executive
Education - Customized Programmes
BrazilFundação Dom Cabral
Best Business SchoolCanadaWestern University: Ivey
Best School for Executive
Education - Open Programmes
CanadaUniversity of Toronto: Rotman 
Best Business SchoolChilePontificia Universidad Católica
de Chile Escuela de
Administración
Best Business SchoolChinaCEIBS
Best Business SchoolColombiaUniversidad de los Andes
School of Management
Best UniversityDemocratic Republic
of the Congo
Université Catholique de Bukavu (UCB)
Best School for Executive
Education - Customized Programmes
Costa RicaIncae Business School
Best Online UniversityCyprusEuropean University Cyprus
Best Business SchoolCzech RepublicThe University of Economics
Prague (VSE)
Best Corporate L&D PlatformEuropeCoachHub
Best Business SchoolEgyptThe American University
in Cairo School of Business
Best School for Executive
Education - Customized Programmes
FinlandAalto University
Best Business SchoolFranceInsead
Best School for Executive
Education - Customized Programmes
FranceHEC Paris
Best School for EngineeringGermanyTechnical University of Munich
Best e-Learning Development CompanyGlobalPARADISO SOLUTIONS
Best Business SchoolHungaryCorvinus University of
Budapest - Corvinus Business
School
Best Business SchoolIndiaIndian Institute of Management Bangalore
Best Online UniversityIrelandTrinity College Dublin
Best Business SchoolIsraelTel Aviv University - Coller
School of Management
Best School for Executive
Education - Customized Programmes
ItalyESCP Business School
Best Online UniversityItalyInternational Telematic
University UNINETTUNO
Best School for EngineeringJapanThe University of Tokyo
Best Business SchoolLebanonAmerican University of
Beirut - Suliman S.
Olayan School of Business (OSB)
Best School for Executive
Education Customized Programmes
MoroccoEMLyon Business School
Best School for Executive
Education - Open Programmes
NetherlandsNyenrode Business Universiteit
Best School for Executive Education -
Open Programmes
NorwayNHH Norwegian School of Economics
Best Business SchoolPortugalThe Lisbon MBA Católica | Nova
Best Business SchoolRussiaGraduate School of
Management - St. Petersburg University
Best Business SchoolSingaporeNanyang Business School, NTU Singapore
Best School for Executive Education
- Open Programmes
South AfricaGordon Institute of Business
Science at UP
Best e-Learning CompanySouth AfricaNew Leaf
Best School for Executive Education
- Open Programmes
South KoreaKaist College of Business
Best Business SchoolSpainIE Business School
Best School for Executive Education -
Customized Programmes
SwedenStockholm School of Economics
Best Business SchoolSwitzerlandUniversity of St Gallen
Best Business SchoolTurkeyKoç University Graduate
School of Business
Best School for Executive
Education - Open Programmes
United KingdomUniversity of Oxford
Best School for EngineeringUnited KingdomUniversity of Cambridge
Best Business SchoolUnited StatesHavard Business School
Best School for Executive
Education - Open Programmes
United StatesUniversity of Michigan: Ross
Best School for Engineering &
Technology
United StatesMassachusetts Institute
of Technology (MIT)
Best University for Online MastersUnited StatesJohns Hopkins University
Best e-Learning Solutions & Corporate
LMS Company
United StatesG-CUBE
Best Online UniversityVirginiaLiberty University
INSURANCE AWARDS
Award TitleCountryCompany Name
Most Innovative Insurance BrandArgentinaiúnigo
Best Life Insurance BrandAustraliaZurich Australia
Best Reinsurance BrandBrazilIRB Brasil RE
Best General Insurance BrandCanadaRBC Insurance
Most Admired Insurance BrandCanadaCanada Life
Best General Insurance BrandCaribbeanGuardian Group
Best General Insurance BrandChileACE Seguros de Vida
Best Life Insurance BrandChinaChina Life Insurance
Most Trusted Insurance BrandChinaChina Pacific Insurance
Best Life Insurance BrandColombiaSeguros Bolívar
Best General Insurance BrandCosta RocaASSA Compañía de Seguros
Best Insurance BrandGlobalAXA
Most Admired Insurance BrandGlobalMetLife
Best Life Insurance BrandIndiaLIC ( Life Insurance Corporation of India )
Most Trusted Life Insurance BrandIndiaICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company
Fastest Growing Insurance BrandIndiaTata AIA Life Insurance
Most Innovative General Insurance BrandIndonesiaPT Sompo Insurance
Most Innovative Insurance BrandNigeriaCornerstone Insurance Plc.
Best Non-Life Insurance BrandSouth Korea Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co. Ltd
Best Life Insurance BrandTaiwanTaiwan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.
Best Insurance BrandTaiwanNanshan Life Co., Ltd
/ Nanshan General Insurance Co., Ltd
Best Medical Insurance BrandUgandaAAR Insurance Uganda
Best Insurance CompanyUnited Arab EmiratesOman Insurance Company
Best Motor Insurance CompanyUnited Arab EmiratesOman Insurance Company
Best General Insurance BrandUnited KingdomAXA UK
Most Trusted Insurance BrandUnited KingdomLegal & General Group
Best Life Insurance BrandUnited StatesLincoln Financial Group
INVESTMENT AWARDS
Award TitleCountryCompany Name
Best Investment Management CompanyAustraliaLa Trobe Financial
Best Wealth Management BankCayman IslandsButterfield Bank
Leading Asset Management BrandChileMoneda Asset Management
Best Private Equity FirmChileActiva Private Equity
Best Wealth Management CompanyChileInversiones Security
Best Asset ManagerEgyptCI Asset Management
Best Equity FundEgyptCI Asset Management
Best Asset Management CompanyEstoniaLHV Asset Management
Best Asset ManagerGlobalBlackRock
Best Wealth Management PartnerNorth AsiaThe Bank of East Asia, Limited
Best Fund Management CompanyHong KongBosera Asset Management
Best Asset Management Company
– Real Estate
JapanKICAM
Most Customer Centric Financial
Service Provider
LebanonVitas Lebanon
Best Wealth Management CompanyLiechtensteinKaiser Partner
Best Asset Management CompanyMalaysiaMaybank Asset Management Sdn. Bhd
Most Trusted Investment BankNorth AmericaWells Fargo
Best Private Equity FirmNorwayArgentum Fondsinvesteringer-Norway
Best Asset Management CompanyPeruSura Peru
Leading Boutique Financial Advisory FirmSingaporeHelios Capital Management
Most Trusted  Investment Banking BrandSri  LankaNDB Investment Bank
Best Boutique Financial Advisory BrandThailandCapital Advantage Co., Ltd
Best Asset Management CompanyTurkeyYapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.
Most Innovative Asset Management BrandUnited KingdomCrystal Amber
Best Asset Management BrandUnited KingdomJ.P. Morgan
Best Wealth Management Service ProviderUruguayPuente Uruguay
INTERIOR DESIGN, LANDSCAPE & ARCHITECTURE AWARDS
Award TitleCountryCompany Name
Most Innovative Architectural CAD Drawing ServicesIndiaChudasama Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd.
Most Innovative Architecture And Design FirmIndiaMorphogenesis
Most Innovative Architecture And Design FirmItalyProgetto CMR
Best Landscape Design StudioMexicoEstudio MMX
Most Innovative Design & Technology FirmPhilippinesAidea
Most Innovative Architecture And Design FirmPhilippinesPalafox Associates
Most Luxurious Interior Design CompanySouth AfricaAndrea Graff - Interior Design
Most Unique Interior Design CompanySouth AfricaJossi Interior Design
Most Innovative Interior Design CompanySouth AfricaSpegash Interiors
Most Innovative Architecture And Design FirmUnited KingdomAukett FItzroy Robinson
Most Innovative Architecture And Design FirmVietnamArchetype Group
MEDIA, PR AND PUBLICATIONS AWARDS
Award TitleCountryCompany Name
Most Innovative Digital Marketing PlatformMalaysiaVero
Best Client ServiceCyprusGnora Communication Consultants
Excellence In Creative PR SolutionsUnited States of AmericaWeber Shandwick
Most Innovative Marketing &
Advertising Agency
FranceMSL
Best PR & Communications AgencyChinaBlueFocus
Best Marketing & Advertising AgencyKuwaitMC Group
Best Social Branding ConsultancyChinaBlueFocus Communication
Group Co. Ltd.
Best Digital Marketing AgencyThailandBlue Orange Asia
Most Efficient Marketing And
Advertising Agency
United States of AmericaEdelman
Best Marketing Consultancy FirmUnited States of AmericaOmnicom Group
Most Innovative Advertising BrandSouth KoreaMcCANN Korea
Fastest Growing Media CompanySri LankaThird Shift Media (PVT) LTD
REAL ESTATE AWARDS
Awards TitleCountryCompany Name
Property Management Team of the YearChinaChina Vanke
Most Ambitious Real Estate ProjectEgyptThe New Desert Capital
Best Brand Experience - Real EstateEuropeUnibail-Rodamco
Best Commercial-Focused Reit BrandFranceGecina
Most Ambitious Real Estate ProjectGlobalBrookfield (Manhattan West)
Best Residential Property Development BrandIndiaGodrej
Most Trusted Real Estate BrandIndiaDLF
Most Trusted Integrated Property DeveloperIndonesiaAgung Podomoro Land Tbk PT
Best Condominium Management BrandJapanNihon Housing Co., Ltd.
Best Property Management FirmKenyaHayer one Ltd
Most Innovative Real Estate Development FirmKenyaHassConsult
Most Trusted Real Estate BrandMalaysiaKnight Frank Malaysia
Best Property Technology CompanyMalaysiaPropertyGuru
Best Luxury Real Estate BrandMauritiusBarnes
Real Estate Company Of The YearPakistanChohan Estate
Most Innovative Real Estate BrandSouth AfricaRawson Property Group
Best Real Estate Marketing BrandSouth AfricaRawson Property Group
Best Real Estate BrandSouth AfricaRawson Property Group
Best Retail-Focused Reit BrandSouth East AsiaLink REIT
Best Commercial Real Estate BrandSwitzerlandSwiss Prime Site AG
Best Property Management BrandThailandJLL
Best Industrial Property Development BrandUnited KingdomSegro
Best Shopping Mall BrandUnited States of AmericaSimon Property Group
TECHNOLOGY AWARDS
Award TitleRegionCompany Name
Most Innovative Industry Technology Business Solutions ProviderAfricaFourpoint Zero Solutions Group
Best Business Consulting FirmAsiaInfosys
Most Admired Wholesale BrandAsiaAlibaba Group
Best Electronic Hardware ProviderAsiaQuanta Computer
Best Gaming PhoneAsiaAsusTek Computer Inc
Best Enterprise Software BrandAustraliaAtlassian Corporation Plc
Most Trusted Technology Solutions ProviderBahrainSalahuddin Softtech Solutions
Most Innovative Video Game CompanyChinaTencent
Most Innovative Telecommunciations Infrastructure ProviderChinaHuawei
Best Low Cost Personal Computer BrandChinaLenovo
Best Search Engine BrandChinaBaidu
Best Business Consulting FirmEuropeAccenture plc
Best Data Center NetworkingGlobalHewlett-Packard
Best Business Laptop BrandGlobalDell Inc.,
Most Innovative Technology BrandGlobalApple
Best Cloud Computing ServicesGlobalAmazon Web Services, Inc.
Most Trusted Information Technology Service BrandIndiaTata Consultancy Services
Best It Infrastructure Consulting FirmIndiaWipro
Best Rail Systems ProviderJapanHitachi Rail
Best Automation ControlsJapanPanasonic
Best Photovoltaic Panels ProviderJapanMitsubishi Electric
Best Data Science BootcampsNorth AmericaGalvanize
Best Software Startups Acquistion FirmNorth AmericaConstellation Software
Best Consumer Electronics Manufacturing BrandSouth KoreaSamsung Group
Best Residential Air Conditioners BrandSouth KoreaLG Electronics
Most Trusted Contract Manufacturing ServicesTaiwanFoxconn Technology Group
Best Business Operating SystemUnited StatesMicrosoft Corporation
Most Trusted Search EngineUnited StatesGoogle Inc
Best Semiconductor Chip ManufacturerUnited StatesIntel Corporation
Best Database Software And TechnologyUnited StatesOracle Corporation

The unauthorized use of Global Brands Magazine or Global Brands Magazine Award Winners Logo is strictly prohibited. For Winners Logo, Please contact: Edwin Martin- production@gbrandsmag.com If you have any suggestions/additions/changes please email us at info@gbrandsmag.com

Translate »
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial